The probate court also found that the Memo substantially complied with the Trusts method for amendment, as required by statute, and that the Memo was not merely an attempt to distribute personal property. [1969 c.591 83; 1973 c.506 . Under section 733.504, a personal representative can be removed for any of the following reasons: Adjudication that the personal representative is incapacitated. ;3HjT3Xy#XV`rU].14.h
XQk |){zi99:$,VCd%n:O/@^Vr$~MxFqhUCp4J'q.{4xKOK @^yX9*Y,J[
{N}IlZI-HbgOi'C};5'=]Ji & 8J'm
MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. (This is not for the person who is the Personal Representative.) Operating Agreements, Employment Date: Signature of Petitioner Date: Signature of Co-Petitioner (if applicable) Information on Attorney for Petitioner Signature of Attorney (Print name) (Address) (Apt, Unit, No.